Orchestra Roster
This list does not include substitute musicians
(As of October 2023)
1STRINGS
Violin
Megan Van Gomple, Concertmaster
Cindy Bryan, Assistant Concertmaster
Lynette K. Andrews, Principal Second Violin
Deborah Adams
Verleyne Andrews-Rodgers
Monica Appleton
Heather Bacon-Shone
Jessica Baker
Summer L. Cozzens
Andrew Dack
Kylen Griffith
Danielle J. Fagan
Anjoli M. Ferrara-Clayton
Stephen I. Fisher
Satoko Fukasawa
Martin Glasco
Christine Gundayao
Howard I. Horwitz
Rebecca Houghton
Irene Kohut-Ilchyshyn
Kelvin C. James
Alexandra Loubeau
Alexandra Marlins
Holly C. Martin
Edo Mor
Emmet Morris
Nikki Nieves
Cheryl Pearson
Nick R. Raykhman
June Richardson
Christopher J. Sacra
Lauren L. Simmons
Elaine Spitz
Justin Stanley
Larry Sunderland
Christopher Taylor
Rebecca Willett
Viola
Shirley Luu Smith, Principal
Margaret A. Brown Honorary Viola Chair
Daniel Austin
Linda G. Dyer
Ryan E. Featherer
Harry Fukasawa
Brenda Johnson
Leah Rosenberg
Julia Safron
Leslie M. Savvas
Aliana Shaw
Merrilee Small
Keara L. Smith
Emily Souza
Kelly S. Sylvester
Dawn B. Wing
Cello
Marguerite Alley, Principal
Paige Anderson
Charles Cook
Brian Cortes-Bofill
Kevin Fields
Frederick M. Kovner
Jiayl Grace Li
Marc Powell
Déz Ramos-Smiley
Kirsten Rowe
Avery Suhay
Geoffrey Ware
David Wing
Bass
Joseph J. Eriksen, Co-Principal
Rachel Keene Martin,
Co-Principal
Larry Bell
Rebecca Brown
Bradley Gaylor
Regina Guazzo
Greg Sowell
Alex Vogler
2WINDS/BRASS
Flutes
Amber Kidd, Principal
Frank Jones
Susan Grube
Piccolo
Susan Grube, Principal
Oboes
Harvey Stokes, Principal
Rena Long (and English Horn)
Sandra Richards
Clarinets
Jo Marie T. Larkin, Principal
Alan J. Brown
Lee Cooper
Bass Clarinet
Alan Brown
Bassoons
Stephanie K. Sanders, Principal
Suzanne Daniel
Contrabassoon
Laura Parker
Horns
Ellen Polachek, Co-Principal
Christine Foust, Co-Principal
Jonathan Twitero
Trumpets
Robyn Dewey Card, Principal
Chad McGill
Heath Losick
Trombones
Jay Larkin, Principal
Paul Weathers
Bass Trombone
Jeff Beckett
Tuba
Phil Sloan
3PERCUSSION/HARP/
PIANO
Timpani
Brian Tuttle
Percussion
Glenn Smith, Principal
Aaron Cook
Wesley Coombs
Harp
Vince Zentner
Keyboards
Sylvia Chapa
Suzanne Daniel
Rebecca Willett